6.04 “Portrait of a Lady Alexander – Callsheets

imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com

Anne, one of my favorite internet friends, went to the set yesterday and got a bunch of callsheets (YAY her!). She posted more pictures but they just were close-ups so I avoided to repost them. We already knew that episode 6×04 will be called “Portrait of a Lady Alexander”, thanks to Kelly’s twitter picture. These callsheets give us additional infos such as [SPOILERS, DON’T GO AHEAD IF YOU DON’T WANT TO KNOW] Chuck and Blair having a scene at the beginning of the episode in Chuck’s suite and various scenes they’ll film until the 14th. In one, CB seem to be looking infos about horses (Lady Alexander is a horse) because in the set objects they say there’ll be showed B’s laptop and phone and Bart’s pic from Dubai and Amira’s pics (the Indian guest star). I believe they’re having breakfast together because there also is food in the scene (hehe). I hope the fact that CB are having breakfast together in his suite is an indicator that Blair slept there because they’re outed the episode before, or just because they are together. ๐Ÿ˜‰ Another scene involving C&B is with Lily, in fact Ed and Leighton filmed with Kelly yesterday. The other scenes we have are one of B alone in her room and C alone in his suite; supposedly they’re talking on the phone since the number of the scenes is the same. The last two scenes we can read on the callsheet are of Chuck with 26 (that according to the callsheet is a character named Iman, maybe someone from Dubai IDK) and Chuck alone in his suite. In the set pics we got these last few days Blair is dressed with a horsewoman outfit and we know that they filmed at Old Westbury with horsewomen and horses, so maybe they’re going to a place where there are horses to look for this Lady Alexander horse? And probably we’ll get a clue as why they want to look for that horse (it looks so weird but glad CB are working together!).

Advertisements

About purplebass

hey, you! Thank you for stopping by. I'm Tweety, and I am a girl who loves writing, reading, and watching stuff on TV and write reviews about it. I currently study languages (English and Spanish) @ University here where I live in Italy. I dream to become a teacher or something more impossible, like a writer. For the moment I only write stories on my laptop and review a lot of books. Speaking of which, I'm really into YA despite I am not a teenager anymore, and if you have suggestions, I am always open to hear your book advice! :D

5 thoughts on “6.04 “Portrait of a Lady Alexander – Callsheets

  1. LOL the most interesting part is Rufus/Ivy kissing hahaha..! Seriously from the set photos, what’s going on with the wedding band on Blair’s chain..? She wears it from the begining of season 6..! All the set photos have the chain with the ring, lol looks like Ausiello isn’t a troll after all ๐Ÿ˜‰

    • `toomuchpurple says:

      Well I gave up a little on the CB wedding when the season starts, but perhaps it’s not off yet. But I believe the ring Blair has on that chain may also be a promise ring even if it’d be weird because promise rings look like that but wedding bands also do… ๐Ÿ˜‰

  2. Lauren says:

    Awesome! But what do u mean CB are “outed” the ep before? *confuzzled & worried*

    • `toomuchpurple says:

      Talking to other people we believe in 6×03 (that is B’s fashion show) CB may be outed as a couple by either Serena’s new beau daughter – the girl named Sage on the callsheet – or by Dan. Because according to spoilers on tumblr someone sees CB together in the first episode and possibly it’s Sage, but since Dan wants to find scoops for his new book as he says in the finale, maybe he could be the one using this against them as a payback (smh). So we believe that starting 6×04 CB may be more open about their relationship and don’t keep it secret anymore because someone outed to the world that they were sneaking around secretly.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s